Photography, I think it's so great.
There are millions of professional photographers in the world and amount is growing faster & faster.
These pic's make me go WOAHH xp

Michille Phan, this pic is so beautiful

The weddingphotos from We Got Married...

Sooooo sweet <3
I love weddingpic's so much.

I also like luxe hotel-pictures & such.
They make you wanna go there sooo badly.
Check this: http://www.casabatllo.es/

After the summer, I wish to start photography @ school.
I bought the new Olympus camera:
Olympus PEN E-PL1

Omg, you don't know how much I love this camera.
One of the best camera's.

Here a few pic's I took... ^^'

@ the beach

I made this pic in the car, becuz I was sooo bored.

Made in the car. This pic make my eyes hurt haha, too green


High School of the Dead

It's been a very very long time! I remember i was like 13 or 14 years old when I started this blog. I haven't been blogging for almost a year because I was too busy. Luckily my vacation just started & since my trip to Barcelona is canceled, I've got plenty of time to blog ^^

Yesterday my brother came in my room, asking me to watch High School of the Dead with him. He knows I hate horror. He kept poking me till I finally agreed & watched the first episode with him. Since it's an anime, it's not that scary ^^

I've to say this anime is really good. The story is very touching.
"A mysterious, lethal disease is on the loose worldwide, resulting in a catastrophic death rate of humanity, and the increasing rise of attacks, caused by the living dead.

In Japan, several high school students and a school nurse have banded together to escape Fujimi High School shortly after it was attacked by zombies. The group now attempts to figure who or what was responsible for this plague, and in the meantime, attempt to survive the present apocalypse.

The story is initially narrated through the eyes of Takashi Komuro, one of the students who had survived in the initial outbreak."

Click to watch the first episode: [x]

But sometimes I think they can make anime less perv. You know, the girls appear with huge boobs & supershort miniskirts making you think: OMGWTF, is this hentai or something?! =.=
See for yourself. Hmm... I guess the boys like it..? :/